New Playable Races: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs) |
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashen Elves]] || Elves that are born and adapted to living either near or inside of volcanos || Complete | | [[Ashen Elves]] || Elves that are born and adapted to living either near or inside of volcanos || Complete | ||
|- | |||
| [[Snow Elves]] || Elves that are born and adapted to living either near or inside of artic locations || Complete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stellar Tieflings]] || Tieflings that have a powerful astral spark making them capable of traveling the astral plane and space.|| Complete | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 43: | ||
| [[Silent Blood]] || Beings born in the [[Shadow World]] the dark realm between the boundaries of universes, those that are born here are forever changed by this place || N/A || Complete | | [[Silent Blood]] || Beings born in the [[Shadow World]] the dark realm between the boundaries of universes, those that are born here are forever changed by this place || N/A || Complete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vampire]] || A humanoid who has found themselves turned by a true vampire || N/A || Complete | | [[Turned Vampire]] || A humanoid who has found themselves turned by a true vampire || N/A || Complete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Void]] || Someone who had the light sucked out of their body from [[The Necrolestial Body]]'s light draining attacks. Having one's light stolen drains the color from their body and the life in their blood making them unable to feel warmth and heat and making them incapable of aging || N/A || Complete | | [[Void]] || Someone who had the light sucked out of their body from [[The Necrolestial Body]]'s light draining attacks. Having one's light stolen drains the color from their body and the life in their blood making them unable to feel warmth and heat and making them incapable of aging || N/A || Complete | ||
| Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Radiant]] || Someone who had too much light poured into their body from [[The Necrolestial Body]]'s light blast and explosive demise. Having too much light makes the color from their body brighter and more vibrant and their blood is filled with radiant light || N/A || incomplete | | [[Radiant]] || Someone who had too much light poured into their body from [[The Necrolestial Body]]'s light blast and explosive demise. Having too much light makes the color from their body brighter and more vibrant and their blood is filled with radiant light || N/A || incomplete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyber]] || A warforged that has been enhanced by the cybernetic technology left behind by [[The Necrolestial Body]] || Warforged || Complete | | [[Cyber]] || A warforged that has been enhanced by the cybernetic technology left behind by [[The Necrolestial Body]] || Warforged || Inomplete | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Races from Erratas == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Description !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Aberrant]] || Alien creatures that aren't fully humanoid shaped || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Astral Aarakocra]] || Space fairing bird people that can breathe in space || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Astral Dryad]] || People made from plants native to the planet || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Astral Vampires]] || Vampires that abandoned the planet Zoahrvol and adapted to living on this planet's harsher environment || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Finfolk]] || Aquatic humanoids that are known for their fast swimming speeds and strong and resilient bodies || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Descendants]] || Humans who evolved to be more animal like to survive the harsh environment || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flutter Folk]] || Butterfly/Moth people who produce strong silk || Complete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Kin]] || People with Star Giant Blood in them || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Astral Gorgons]] || Snakelike humanoids who's gaze can turn people into iron || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Astral Humans]] || Humans that can breathe in space || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stellar Yuan-ti]] || Yuan-ti were born off Zoahrvol || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kraken Folk]] || Generations of sea travel and symbiotic relationships have culminated to this species' existence. As descendants of both mind flayers and krakens, these sea faring creatures are a unique creature that rarely spends time out of the waters of the planet || Incomplete | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:14, 16 July 2025
A master list of races and subraces that are found in this setting.
Races
| Name | Description | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Amazon | A large and powerful woman warrior that is from the Amazon Oasis deep in the heart of the desert | Complete |
| Arachnie | Half Spider, Half Drow people that live in Old Gothica a large and long abandoned kingdom that is deep underground | Complete |
| Charau Kin | Decedents of Angazhan the demon lord of the jungle and apes. These monkey and ape demons live in the jungle of The Wilds in Liveland | Complete |
| Dracorem | Rare humanoids that can transform into dragon like creatures | Complete |
| Half Dragonborn | A humanoid that is 25% dragon rather than a normal dragonborn's 50% ratio | Complete |
| Illithid | A horrifying brain eating monstrosity that typically answer to a hive mind | Complete |
| Neo Gith | A gith that survived The Necrolestial Body's betrayal and experimentation, he genetically enhanced gith to use as expendable soldiers to fight for them in exchange for their lives. The genetic modifications have led to these gith turning pitch black rather than the iconic yellow | Incomplete |
| Oni | Born from the souls of dead giants that died helping the tieflings in the Great Infer-Lore War. Their hate was so strong that they took physical form and lived once again as their own being. | Complete |
| Succubus | Devils from the Nine Hells that can shapeshift and can satiate themselves by feasting off the dreams, essence, lustful desires or intimate connection | Complete |
| True Vampire | A bloodsucking creature of the night that is it's own race divorced from all other races | Complete |
| Ashen Elves | Elves that are born and adapted to living either near or inside of volcanos | Complete |
| Snow Elves | Elves that are born and adapted to living either near or inside of artic locations | Complete |
| Stellar Tieflings | Tieflings that have a powerful astral spark making them capable of traveling the astral plane and space. | Complete |
Subraces
| Name | Description | Prerequisite? | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightning Blood | Someone who has lightning surging through their blood, leaving runes through their body | N/A | Complete |
| Silent Blood | Beings born in the Shadow World the dark realm between the boundaries of universes, those that are born here are forever changed by this place | N/A | Complete |
| Turned Vampire | A humanoid who has found themselves turned by a true vampire | N/A | Complete |
| Void | Someone who had the light sucked out of their body from The Necrolestial Body's light draining attacks. Having one's light stolen drains the color from their body and the life in their blood making them unable to feel warmth and heat and making them incapable of aging | N/A | Complete |
| Radiant | Someone who had too much light poured into their body from The Necrolestial Body's light blast and explosive demise. Having too much light makes the color from their body brighter and more vibrant and their blood is filled with radiant light | N/A | incomplete |
| Cyber | A warforged that has been enhanced by the cybernetic technology left behind by The Necrolestial Body | Warforged | Inomplete |
Races from Erratas
| Name | Description | Status |
|---|---|---|
| The Aberrant | Alien creatures that aren't fully humanoid shaped | Incomplete |
| Astral Aarakocra | Space fairing bird people that can breathe in space | Incomplete |
| Astral Dryad | People made from plants native to the planet | Incomplete |
| Astral Vampires | Vampires that abandoned the planet Zoahrvol and adapted to living on this planet's harsher environment | Incomplete |
| Finfolk | Aquatic humanoids that are known for their fast swimming speeds and strong and resilient bodies | Incomplete |
| Descendants | Humans who evolved to be more animal like to survive the harsh environment | Incomplete |
| Flutter Folk | Butterfly/Moth people who produce strong silk | Complete |
| Giant Kin | People with Star Giant Blood in them | Incomplete |
| Astral Gorgons | Snakelike humanoids who's gaze can turn people into iron | Incomplete |
| Astral Humans | Humans that can breathe in space | Incomplete |
| Stellar Yuan-ti | Yuan-ti were born off Zoahrvol | Incomplete |
| Kraken Folk | Generations of sea travel and symbiotic relationships have culminated to this species' existence. As descendants of both mind flayers and krakens, these sea faring creatures are a unique creature that rarely spends time out of the waters of the planet | Incomplete |