Gods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs) |
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zygryn Vectress]] || Time || A blue butterfly with two red eyes on the wings || Greater | | [[Zygryn Vectress]] || Time || A blue butterfly with two red eyes on the wings || Greater | ||
|- | |||
| [[Torm]] || Courage, Self-Sacrifice || White right gauntlet || Greater | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:59, 15 June 2023
Gods are entities of great power that are worshipped and/or feared across many religions. Due to a hard codded divine law, the Gods are incapable from directly interfering with certain matters on the Material Plane.
Light Domain
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelor | Life, Hope | Radiating golden sun | Greater |
| Amaterasu | Sun | Any depiction of a sun | Greater |
| Celestillous The Radiant One | Light | Any depiction of the stars | Greater |
| Celestian | Stars, Knowledge | A black circle with seven stars | Greater |
Death Domain
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyx | Darkness, Shadows | Three moons with a crooked, white-eyed figure at the center moon | Greater |
| Erebus | Void, Chaos | A collapsing starry portal with two eyes | Greater |
| Kelemvor | Death, Judgement | Skeletal arms holding up a balance scale | Greater (Retiring) |
| Raven Queen | Sorrow, Memories, Death | Crying raven's head facing left | Greater |
| Shar | Loss, Secrets, Forgetfulness | Black disk with a purple border | Greater |
| Vecna | Evil secrets | Hand with eye in the palm | Greater ("Deceased") |
| Hades | Isolation, Memories, Death | Black Ram | Lesser |
| Thanatos | Deliverance, Death | Fan of peacock feathers | Lesser |
| Jergal | Knowledge, Death | A skull biting a scroll | Greater |
| Hel | Death | A scythe | Greater |
| Emptempus | Death, planetary destruction | Snake jaw | Greater |
Giant Pantheon
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orintheos The Star-Father | Stars | A hand holding two stars together | Greater |
| Thor | Thunder | A hammer | Lesser |
| Loki | Trickery, Deception, Theft | A helmet with two horns | Lesser |
| Eriness The Fallen Queen | Amazons | A half circle with three blades | Greater |
| Surtr | Fire, Protection | Flaming sword | Lesser |
| Ygrid | Goliath Queen | Double sided greatsword | Demi |
Nature Pantheon
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velgahegor | Nature | A tree with a skull under it | Lesser |
Mind Pantheon
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azuth | Knowledge | Left hand, wreathed in flame, pointing skyward | Lesser |
| Vulnagoni | Pain, Pleasure | A heart wrapped and squeezed by barbed wire | Lesser |
| Primus | Order | A gear | Greater |
| Beshaba | Misfortune, Bad Luck | Black Antlers | Greater |
| The Tormented One | Pain, Suffering | Rotating spiked interlocking rings | Lesser |
| The Growing Blaze | Pleasure, Obsession | Chains holding an eye in place | Lesser |
| Darkness Deity | Darkness | Frog | Greater |
Elvish Pantheon
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urvstir | Harvest, Violence | Circle of thorn covered vines around a skull | Lesser |
| Zygryn Vectress | Time | A blue butterfly with two red eyes on the wings | Greater |
| Torm | Courage, Self-Sacrifice | White right gauntlet | Greater |
Draconic Pantheon
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominious | Land | An iridescent dragon | Greater (Formerly) |
| Tiamat | Sky | Dragon head with five claw marks | Lesser |
| Bahamut | Life, War | Dragon's head in profile | Lesser |
Space Domain
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orenpheyon | Forbidden Secrets | True symbol unknown | Unknown |
| Mourneshroud | Moon, truth | Symbol unknown | Greater |
| Emptempus | Death, planetary destruction | Snake jaw | Greater |
Powerful Beings and Historical Figures
| Name | Status |
|---|---|
| The Necrolestial Body | Alive |
| White Fatalis | Deceased |
| Maribelle Blackpyre | Alive |
| Pthumersae Yusaiju | Alive |
| Lilia Morningstar | Alive |
Eldritch Entities
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol |
|---|---|---|
| Santa Claus | Unknown | Unknown |
The Forgotten Pantheon
This is a pantheon that the Redeemers recently learned about, a majority of the material plane still have no know knowledge of these deities
| Name | Portfolio | Symbol | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obliveyon | Creation | None | The Creator Remains Unfused |
| Schehera’lativa | Order | None | Beyond Greater (Shattered) |
| Velgruhayvald | Chaos | None | Beyond Greater (Shattered) |
| Lobo | Death | None | Beyond Greater |