Setting Exclusive Classes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs) |
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Black Ops]] || A stealthy operative that can live off the land for long missions || Stealth || Complete | | [[Black Ops]] || A stealthy operative that can live off the land for long missions || Stealth || Complete | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zeneith]] || Zeniths are quite rare but they are often found out in space and among material plane soldiers || Mage || Complete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gunmancer]] || A spellcaster that infuses their magic into their guns and fire spell enhanced bullets || Mage || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Technomancer]] || A wizard that has mastered the art of manipulating technology to mimic the power of wizards of an older time || Mage || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Umbran]] || A gun wielding warlock that gets enhanced magic from their patron || Mage || Incomplete | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:23, 19 August 2024
A master list of classes that are custom and exclusive to this setting.
Subclasses
| Name | Description | Base Class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arachnid Soul | A mage who's soul and magic are influenced by their arachnid origin | Sorcerer | Incomplete |
| Blade Dancer | A warrior who uses dance and speed to overwhelm their opponents | Fighter | Incomplete |
| Beastial Domain | A holy warrior who gained beasthood from their connection to their deity | Cleric | Complete |
| Grim Giant | A spellcaster who's patron is an Oni who teaches them their ways | Warlock | Complete |
| Mantle of the Captain | A powerful warrior who has power from a great warrior passed down to them | Fighter | Complete |
| Order of the Scarred | A hunter who's body can melt and scar their body to become weapons | Blood Hunter | Complete |
| Path of the Cycle of Violence | A warrior who's fury distorts time around them | Barbarian | Complete |
| Ronin | A samurai without a master | Fighter | Complete |
| Way of the Limitless Ki | A warrior with a massive amount of Ki that grants them terrifying power | Monk | Complete |
| Circle of Empty Stars | A spellcaster who draws on the power of darkness and anti matter to devour and assimilate enemies | Druid | Complete |
| Dark Crafter | A tinkerer who forms and crafts a monstrous construct made of darkness | Artificer | Complete |
| Fallen Knight | A knight who uses the power of anti matter to drain their vitality to strengthen their attacks | Fighter | Complete |
| Radiant Knight | A knight who uses the power of overwhelming radiant light to smite their enemies | Fighter | Complete |
| Fallen | A spellcaster who gains their power from a dead god who corrupts them and grants them the power to bend darkness | Warlock | Complete |
| Vengeance | A powerful mage who uses hate to empower their magic | Wizard | Complete |
| Vengeful Soul | A powerful mage who's hateful soul empowers their magic | Sorcerer | Complete |
| Heavy Lord | A warrior who uses overwhelming strength to fight their enemies | Fighter | Complete |
Original Classes
| Name | Description | Similar to a Class? | Subclasses | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devil Hunter | A master and expert when it comes to hunting devils | Fighter/Ranger | 3 | Complete |
| Old Hunter | A hunter adept at crafting tools to hunt monsters and alien creatures | Fighter/Ranger | 3 | Incomplete |
| Symbiotic Host | A warrior who's been bound to a creature that lives within them | No | 7 | Complete |
| Grievous Survivor | A once gravely wounded person who can use their newfound power to subjugate demons and devils that are weaker than them | No | No | Incomplete |
| Malice Witch | A secret style of fighting taught to Elvish Royalty and high ranking witches in The Elvish Kingdom | Ranger | No | Complete |
| Phantom Trickster | A trickster who's soul and willpower manifest a powerful phantom to assist them in combat | Rogue | No | Complete |
| Phantom Baller | A basketball player who's soul and willpower manifest a powerful phantom to assist them in combat | Rogue | No | Complete |
| Zenith | A powerful spellcaster who's born with powerful magic and tattoos from the cosmos | Sorcerer/Warlock | No | Complete |
Cybernetic Classes
| Name | Description | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soldier | A soldier who fights with mostly guns | Frontliner | Complete |
| Lawbringer | A cool, chill and suave fighter that aims for precision with firearms | Frontliner | Complete |
| Dreadnought | A heavily armored space marine who upgrades their armor to fit their preferences | Frontliner | Complete |
| Cyberficer | An armored gunner that focuses on making their armor an arsenal and making gadgets | Frontliner | Complete |
| Eviscerator | A fast, aggressive and heavily armored soldier who specializes in guns and ripping enemies apart with their bare hands | Frontliner | Complete |
| Demolitionist | An expert explosives specialist | Frontliner | Complete |
| Rampager | A gun wielding maniac who can go on a gun rampage to dual wield any two guns they want | Frontliner | Complete |
| Bunker | A specialist unit that uses titan class armor, massive shields, barriers and melee weapons if they so choose | Tank | Incomplete |
| Gridlock | A unit that can place down shields and can redirect energy from their equipment to protect allies | Tank | Incomplete |
| Fallen Knight | The fallen knights have found a way to recreate their powers using technology | Melee | Incomplete |
| Destroyer | A warrior who wields a blade with the sole intention of causing destruction | Melee | Complete |
| Iron Hand | A monk like warrior who uses technology to strengthen their body to take hits and hit back harder | Melee | Complete |
| Medic | A doctor who can get on the battlefield to help their allies | Healer | Incomplete |
| Khanum | A nature magic user that uses the wrath of nature to help allies and harm enemies | Healer | Incomplete |
| Angel Unit | A winged specialist unit that flies around healing allies and attacking enemies using divine magic | Healer | Incomplete |
| Sniper | A trained sniper | Stealth | Incomplete |
| Assassin | A trained assassin who uses stealth and disguises to take down enemies and steal their identity | Stealth | Incomplete |
| Specter | A stealthy hacker that uses gadgets, invisibility cloaks and quick wits to their advantage | Stealth | incomplete |
| Psyon | A spy who uses psionics to keep allies mentally connected and to silently kill enemies with psychic blades | Stealth | Incomplete |
| Prowler | A specialist unit that hunts down enemies with the assistance of their mechanical animal companion to silently hunt down and shred isolated enemies | Stealth | Complete |
| Black Ops | A stealthy operative that can live off the land for long missions | Stealth | Complete |
| Zeneith | Zeniths are quite rare but they are often found out in space and among material plane soldiers | Mage | Complete |
| Gunmancer | A spellcaster that infuses their magic into their guns and fire spell enhanced bullets | Mage | Incomplete |
| Technomancer | A wizard that has mastered the art of manipulating technology to mimic the power of wizards of an older time | Mage | Incomplete |
| Umbran | A gun wielding warlock that gets enhanced magic from their patron | Mage | Incomplete |