Setting Exclusive Classes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs) Created page with "A master list of classes that are custom and exclusive to this setting. === Subclasses === {| class="wikitable" |- ! Name !! Description !! Base Class !! Status |- | Arachnid Soul || A mage who's soul and magic are influenced by their arachnid origin || Sorcerer || Incomplete |- | Blade Dancer || A warrior who uses dance and speed to overwhelm their opponents || Fighter || Incomplete |- | Beastial Domain || A holy warrior who gained beasthood from their co..." |
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heavy Lord]] || A warrior who uses overwhelming strength to fight their enemies || Fighter || Complete | | [[Heavy Lord]] || A warrior who uses overwhelming strength to fight their enemies || Fighter || Complete | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Original Classes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Description !! Similar to a Class? !! Subclasses !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devil Hunter]] || A master and expert when it comes to hunting devils || Fighter/Ranger || 3 || Complete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Old Hunter]] || A hunter adept at crafting tools to hunt monsters and alien creatures || Fighter/Ranger || 3 || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Symbiotic Host]] || A warrior who's been bound to a creature that lives within them || No || 7 || Complete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grievous Survivor]] || A once gravely wounded person who can use their newfound power to subjugate demons and devils that are weaker than them || No || No || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malice Witch]] || A secret style of fighting taught to Elvish Royalty and high ranking witches in The Elvish Kingdom || Ranger || No || Complete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phantom Trickster]] || A trickster who's soul and willpower manifest a powerful phantom to assist them in combat || Rogue || No || Complete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phantom Baller]] || A basketball player who's soul and willpower manifest a powerful phantom to assist them in combat || Rogue || No || Complete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zenith]] || A powerful spellcaster who's born with powerful magic and tattoos from the cosmos || Sorcerer/Warlock || No || Complete | |||
|} | |||
=== Cybernetic Classes === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Description !! Base Class !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| [[Arachnid Soul]] || A mage who's soul and magic are influenced by their arachnid origin || Sorcerer || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blade Dancer]] || A warrior who uses dance and speed to overwhelm their opponents || Fighter || Incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beastial Domain]] || A holy warrior who gained beasthood from their connection to their deity || Cleric || Complete | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:41, 19 August 2024
A master list of classes that are custom and exclusive to this setting.
Subclasses
| Name | Description | Base Class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arachnid Soul | A mage who's soul and magic are influenced by their arachnid origin | Sorcerer | Incomplete |
| Blade Dancer | A warrior who uses dance and speed to overwhelm their opponents | Fighter | Incomplete |
| Beastial Domain | A holy warrior who gained beasthood from their connection to their deity | Cleric | Complete |
| Grim Giant | A spellcaster who's patron is an Oni who teaches them their ways | Warlock | Complete |
| Mantle of the Captain | A powerful warrior who has power from a great warrior passed down to them | Fighter | Complete |
| Order of the Scarred | A hunter who's body can melt and scar their body to become weapons | Blood Hunter | Complete |
| Path of the Cycle of Violence | A warrior who's fury distorts time around them | Barbarian | Complete |
| Ronin | A samurai without a master | Fighter | Complete |
| Way of the Limitless Ki | A warrior with a massive amount of Ki that grants them terrifying power | Monk | Complete |
| Circle of Empty Stars | A spellcaster who draws on the power of darkness and anti matter to devour and assimilate enemies | Druid | Complete |
| Dark Crafter | A tinkerer who forms and crafts a monstrous construct made of darkness | Artificer | Complete |
| Fallen Knight | A knight who uses the power of anti matter to drain their vitality to strengthen their attacks | Fighter | Complete |
| Radiant Knight | A knight who uses the power of overwhelming radiant light to smite their enemies | Fighter | Complete |
| Fallen | A spellcaster who gains their power from a dead god who corrupts them and grants them the power to bend darkness | Warlock | Complete |
| Vengeance | A powerful mage who uses hate to empower their magic | Wizard | Complete |
| Vengeful Soul | A powerful mage who's hateful soul empowers their magic | Sorcerer | Complete |
| Heavy Lord | A warrior who uses overwhelming strength to fight their enemies | Fighter | Complete |
Original Classes
| Name | Description | Similar to a Class? | Subclasses | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devil Hunter | A master and expert when it comes to hunting devils | Fighter/Ranger | 3 | Complete |
| Old Hunter | A hunter adept at crafting tools to hunt monsters and alien creatures | Fighter/Ranger | 3 | Incomplete |
| Symbiotic Host | A warrior who's been bound to a creature that lives within them | No | 7 | Complete |
| Grievous Survivor | A once gravely wounded person who can use their newfound power to subjugate demons and devils that are weaker than them | No | No | Incomplete |
| Malice Witch | A secret style of fighting taught to Elvish Royalty and high ranking witches in The Elvish Kingdom | Ranger | No | Complete |
| Phantom Trickster | A trickster who's soul and willpower manifest a powerful phantom to assist them in combat | Rogue | No | Complete |
| Phantom Baller | A basketball player who's soul and willpower manifest a powerful phantom to assist them in combat | Rogue | No | Complete |
| Zenith | A powerful spellcaster who's born with powerful magic and tattoos from the cosmos | Sorcerer/Warlock | No | Complete |
Cybernetic Classes
| Name | Description | Base Class | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arachnid Soul | A mage who's soul and magic are influenced by their arachnid origin | Sorcerer | Incomplete |
| Blade Dancer | A warrior who uses dance and speed to overwhelm their opponents | Fighter | Incomplete |
| Beastial Domain | A holy warrior who gained beasthood from their connection to their deity | Cleric | Complete |