Campaigns: Difference between revisions

From Old Cyber Age Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
AcerbusSigil (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
! Name !! Description !! Year !! Level
! Name !! Description !! Year !! Level
|-
| [[The Last Dragan]] || A small fleet chase down and kill the Last Dragan on the Material Plane || the year 3101 BTGILW (2950 years before campaign 1) || Lv.14
|-
|-
| [[Lucia's Lunar Lunacy]]  || Lucia the legendary pirate takes her crew out to rob the moon elves || 1521 || Lv.6
| [[Lucia's Lunar Lunacy]]  || Lucia the legendary pirate takes her crew out to rob the moon elves || 1521 || Lv.6
|-
| [[Projects, Creations, Anticipations]] || Dark Dealings are made as the Deck of Dealers hire more staff and killing two potential hires to help bring about the return of an ancient warrior || 1527 || Lv.10
|-
| [[Escape from the Winter Storm]] || Sylvania is here, everyone scatter || 1540 || Lv.4
|-
|-
| [[Maintenance on the IMF Kurayami Station]] || The first ever documented report of the Abominations invading the Material Plane  || The summer of 1550 || Lv.3
| [[Maintenance on the IMF Kurayami Station]] || The first ever documented report of the Abominations invading the Material Plane  || The summer of 1550 || Lv.3
|-
|-
| [[This is not a cover up]] || The actual first ever report of the Abominations invading the Material Plane || The summer of 1550 || Lv.5
| [[This is not a cover up]] || The actual first ever report of the Abominations invading the Material Plane || The summer of 1550 || Lv.5
|-
| [[Escape from the Winter Storm]] || Sylvania is here, everyone scatter || 1540 || Lv.4
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:45, 6 September 2023

All the current, past and future campaigns, including past one shots and where they fall on the timeline.

Before Campaign 1 Starts

One Shots

Name Description Year Level
The Last Dragan A small fleet chase down and kill the Last Dragan on the Material Plane the year 3101 BTGILW (2950 years before campaign 1) Lv.14
Lucia's Lunar Lunacy Lucia the legendary pirate takes her crew out to rob the moon elves 1521 Lv.6
Projects, Creations, Anticipations Dark Dealings are made as the Deck of Dealers hire more staff and killing two potential hires to help bring about the return of an ancient warrior 1527 Lv.10
Escape from the Winter Storm Sylvania is here, everyone scatter 1540 Lv.4
Maintenance on the IMF Kurayami Station The first ever documented report of the Abominations invading the Material Plane The summer of 1550 Lv.3
This is not a cover up The actual first ever report of the Abominations invading the Material Plane The summer of 1550 Lv.5

Campaign 1 (Old Cyber Age)

After being kidnapped by Elvish Soldiers and saved by a dwarf and his amazonian wife, The Redeemers were assembled. The Redeemers embark on a quest gifted to them by a God to save the multiverse from a monstrous creature that could devour light itself.

Core Party Members

Campaign 1 Part 2 (Old Cyber Age: The Reign of Light)

The Redeemers infiltrate the Necrolestial Body's fortress in the Shadow World to rescue Ragnarok, Captain Raven, Thrassiel Oceanwake and Kyrunia Psychophantasm only for disaster to strike. On their way out they are found by the body of Pthumersae Yusaiju being possessed by Vatoma. The Redeemers have encountered this monster many times before and never leave unscathed. So Captain Raven stepped up to fight him solo while the others ran to escape. Captain Raven assured everyone that he'll be right behind them but he knew in his heart that he would not make it back to them. He fought valiantly and with such intensity that he almost caused the tunnels they were running through to escape to collapse. But in the end, he was defeated but this bought them enough time to get to their boat and escape with everyone else. As they opened the portal to escape back to the Material Plane, they realize that the Necrolestial Body knew excatly where they were and blasted them with a massive beam of light destroying their ship/base and not only scattering the Redeemers but also injuring most of them and in the process causing the death of two of them. After three years of preparation and coming back from the dead, the Redeemers return to finally take out the Necrolestial Body.

Core Party Members